Neuroscience Students

 

Neuroscience Faculty Icon

 

Neuroscience Students

List of Current Students

Entered 2021

Stuart Cattel

Rotation

Undergraduate: Franklin & Marshall College

Tanner Clifford

Rotation

Undergraduate: Delaware State University

Elena Forzisi

Advisor: Federico Sesti

Undergraduate: University Eastern Piedmont, Novara, Italy

 

Tess Kowalski

Rotation

Undergraduate: Brandeis University

Francesco LoFaro

Rotation

Undergraduate: University of Puget Sound

Ava Papetti

Rotation

Undergraduate: Emory University

Rebecca Shear

Rotation

Undergraduate: Muhlenberg College

Entered 2020

Maraj Alam

Advisor: Peng Jiang

Undergraduate: Cornell University

Alessandro Bortolami

Advisor: Federico Sesti

Undergraduate: University of Eastern Piedmont of Novara, Italy

Hanna Caiola

Advisor: Huaye Zhang

Undergraduate: Muhlenberg College

Irving Estevez

Advisor: Brian Daniels

Undergraduate: CUNY City College of New York

Sam Gritz

Advisor: Aaron Milstein

Undergraduate: George Washington University

Nick Pontillo

Advisor: Isaac Edery

Undergraduate: Northeastern University

 

Nusrath Yusuf

Kevin Monahan

Undergraduate: Brandeis University

Entered 2019

Manny Alvarez

Advisor: Anna Konova

Undergraduate: Rowan University

Ivan Linares

Advisor: David Margolis

Undergraduate: University NAC Auto DeMexico

Fang Luo

Advisor: Zhiping Pang

Undergraduate: Shanghai Tech University

Kimberly Newman

Advisor: Gary Aston Jones

Undergraduate: University of Pennsylvania

Mike Rallo (MD/PhD student)

Advisor: Michael Matise

Undergraduate: Rutgers University

 

Emma Schweitzer

Advisor: Anna Konova

Undergraduate: Reed College

Luka Turkalj

Advisor: M. Chiara Manzini

Undergraduate: University of Zagreb

Entered 2018

Nydia Chang

Advisor: Brian Daniels

Undergraduate: Rutgers University

Christen Crosta

Advisor: Bonnie Firestein

Undergraduate: New York University

Guan-En Graham

Advisor: Kasia Bieszczad

Undergraduate: University of Alabama at Birmingham

Courtney McDermott

Advisor: Emanuel DiCicco-Bloom

Undergraduate: CUNY Queens College

 

Christopher O'Brien

Advisor: David Barker

Undergraduate: CUNY Queens College

Iva Salamon

Advisor: Mladen-Roko Rasin

Undergraduate: University of Zagreb

Branden Sanabria

Advisor: David Margolis

Undergraduate: William Paterson University

Mikayla Voglewede

Advisor: Huaye Zhang

Undergraduate: Purdue University

Entered 2017

Nofar Engelhard

Advisor: Victoria Abraira

Undergraduate: Hebrew University of Jerus

Ileana Fuentes

Advisor: Gleb Shumyatsky

Undergraduate: University of Guadalajara

 

Bella Maita

Advisor: Ben Samuels

Undergraduate: Lafayette College

Aman Upadhyay

Advisor: Victoria Abraira

Undergraduate: The College of New Jersey

Alex Yonk

Advisor: David Margolis

Undergraduate: University of Iowa

Entered 2016

Mark Presker

Advisor: Gary Aston Jones

Undergraduate: St. Louis University